Match Centre 2015

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2016 San Miguel Chiang Mai International Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: UN Irish Pub
  • SHIELD: Red Lion Wombats
  • BOWL: Drifters
  • PLATE: Floggers & Robbers
  • SPOON: Stuffed Beavers

Day 1:  Sunday 5 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.30 Group G Floggers & Robbers 76/0 5.0 Lost to Almar 77/1 4.5
09.45 Group H Tokyo Dingbats 55/0 5.0 Lost to Sons of Pitches 57/0 4.1
10.40 Group E Tanglin Taverner Misfits 73/2 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 76/0 3.4
10.55 Group D Red Lion Wombats 56/0 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 59/2 4.3
11.50 Group F Darwin Dilettantes 74/2 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 45/3 5.0
12.05 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 76/2 5.0 Beat Armadillos 67/3 5.0
13.00 Group A Divine Felons 35/4 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 38/0 3.4
13.15 Group C Kashmir Cricket Club 65/3 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 38/3 5.0
14.10 Group B Drifters 51/1 5.0 Lost to Wolf Pack 52/1 2.3
14.25 Group B UN Irish Pub 49/2 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 51/1 4.0
15.20 Group E Awali Taverners 72/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 76/1 4.3
15.35 Group E Hit'n'Miss 71/0 5.0 Beat Tanglin Taverner Misfits 53/1 5.0
16.30 Group H Kimberley Crusaders 67/0 5.0 Tied with Blythswood 67/0 5.0
16.45 Group G Floggers & Robbers 68/3 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 60/0 5.0

Day 2:  Monday 6 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group D Surrey Vagrants 87/1 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 51/4 5.0
08.45 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 65/1 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 66/1 4.3
09.40 Group B Wolf Pack 72/3 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 65/0 5.0
09.55 Group B Chiang Mai Warriors 64/3 5.0 Lost to Drifters 67/0 4.5
10.50 Group C Clifton Hill Tom Cats 51/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 52/0 3.0
11.05 Group C Kashmir Cricket Club 83/0 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 49/1 5.0
12.00 Group F Stuffed Beavers 33/4 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 37/0 2.5
12.15 Group A San Miguel Thais 61/2 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 44/2 5.0
13.10 Group E Hit'n'Miss 65/2 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 67/1 4.3
13.25 Group D Redlands Tigers 45/5 5.0 Lost to Surrey Vagrants 46/0 2.4
14.20 Group H Sons of Pitches 67/2 5.0 Beat Blythswood 43/1 5.0
14.35 Group H Kimberley Crusaders 45/2 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Dingbats 48/1 3.2
15.30 Group G Almar 84/2 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 88/1 4.3
15.45 Group G Perth Postels 84/2 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 75/0 5.0
16.45 Ladies Dixie Belles 81/0 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Chassies 56/1 5.0

Day 3:  Tuesday 7 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group A Clifton Hill Stray Cats 60/2 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 64/1 4.4
09.15 Group A Divine Felons 63/2 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 64/1 4.5
10.10 Group E Tanglin Taverner Misfits 62/2 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 66/0 4.5
10.25 Group G Perth Postels 56/2 5.0 Lost to Almar 60/1 4.0
11.20 Group H Kimberley Crusaders 43/3 5.0 Lost to Sons of Pitches 44/1 4.1
11.35 Group H Tokyo Dingbats 45/1 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 46/1 3.5
12.30 Group F Darwin Dilettantes 92/2 5.0 Beat Armadillos 78/3 5.0
12.45 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 83/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 64/1 5.0
13.40 Group B Chiang Mai Warriors 68/2 5.0 Beat Wolf Pack 47/5 5.0
13.55 Group B UN Irish Pub 114/0 5.0 Beat Drifters 56/1 5.0
14.50 Group G Perth Postels 57/1 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 61/0 4.1
15.05 Group E Hit'n'Miss 67/1 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 70/1 4.4
16.00 Group D Redlands Tigers 90/1 5.0 Beat Red Lion Wombats 62/1 5.0
16.15 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 107/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 55/1 5.0

Day 4:  Wednesday 8 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group D Yarrambat 63/4 5.0 Lost to Redlands Tigers 64/0 2.5
09.15 Group D Surrey Vagrants 94/2 5.0 Beat Red Lion Wombats 77/2 5.0
10.10 Group A Divine Felons 37/1 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 29/3 5.0
10.25 Group A San Miguel Thais 47/2 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 50/1 3.4
11.20 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 75/2 5.0 Beat Kashmir Cricket Club 56/2 5.0
11.35 Group C Darjeeling 50/1 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Tom Cats 53/0 3.5
12.30 Ladies Dixie Belles 57/0 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Chassies 58/0 4.5
13.20 Spoon Group A Tanglin Taverner Misfits 62/2 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 63/0 3.0
13.35 Spoon Group B Tokyo Dingbats 100/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 60/0 5.0
14.30 Bowl Group B Lords Taverners 80/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 38/2 5.0
14.45 Plate Group B Almar 62/2 5.0 Lost to Hit'n'Miss 68/0 4.2
15.40 Bowl Group A Sons of Pitches 49/1 5.0 Lost to Drifters 53/0 3.5
15.55 Plate Group A Awali Taverners 67/0 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 70/2 4.5

Day 5:  Thursday 9 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Shield Group A Divine Felons 56/1 5.0 Lost to Kashmir Cricket Club 60/2 4.3
08.45 Shield Group B UN Irish Pub 51/3 5.0 Beat San Miguel Thais 31/4 5.0
09.40 Bowl Group A Darjeeling 98/0 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 33/1 5.0
09.55 Bowl Group B Darwin Dilettantes 68/1 5.0 Lost to Red Lion Wombats 69/1 4.5
10.50 Plate Group A Blythswood 62/2 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 66/1 3.5
11.05 Plate Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 61/3 5.0 Lost to Almar 62/1 4.0
12.00 Spoon Group A Armadillos 63/1 5.0 Beat Kimberley Crusaders 57/0 5.0
12.15 Spoon Group B Perth Postels 38/1 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Dingbats 42/0 2.3
13.10 Shield Group A Kashmir Cricket Club 83/1 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 80/1 5.0
13.25 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Tom Cats 51/2 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 52/4 4.5
14.20 Bowl Group A Ios Malakas 63/2 5.0 Lost to Drifters 64/0 4.0
14.35 Bowl Group B Lords Taverners 81/0 5.0 Beat Darwin Dilettantes 53/2 5.0
15.30 Cup Group A Chiang Mai Warriors 54/3 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 60/0 2.2
15.45 Cup Group B Surrey Vagrants 61/0 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 62/2 4.4

Day 6:  Friday 10 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Bowl Group A Darjeeling 85/1 5.0 Beat Sons of Pitches 75/1 5.0
09.15 Bowl Group B Red Lion Wombats 86/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 75/1 5.0
10.10 Cup Group A Bashundhara Cricketers 100/3 5.0 Beat Redlands Tigers 76/2 5.0
10.25 Cup Group B Wolf Pack 71/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 54/1 5.0
11.20 Spoon Group A Tanglin Taverner Misfits 56/1 5.0 Lost to Kimberley Crusaders 57/0 4.4
11.35 Spoon Group B Stuffed Beavers 48/3 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 51/0 3.1
12.30 Plate Group A Floggers & Robbers 72/1 5.0 Beat Blythswood 48/3 5.0
12.45 Plate Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 47/3 5.0 Lost to Hit'n'Miss 50/0 2.4
13.40 Shield Group A Yarrambat 54/2 5.0 Lost to Divine Felons 55/1 4.4
13.55 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Tom Cats 55/2 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 57/1 3.5
14.50 Spoon Knockouts Perth Postels 51/1 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 52/1 4.4
15.05 Spoon Knockouts Tokyo Dingbats 79/3 5.0 Beat Kimberley Crusaders 51/2 5.0
16.00 Cup Group A Redlands Tigers 46/4 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 48/2 3.2
16.15 Cup Group B Wolf Pack 57/3 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 58/0 4.5

Day 7:  Saturday 11 April 2015

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Knockouts Darjeeling 62/3 5.0 Beat Red Lion Wombats 48/4 5.0
08.45 Bowl Knockouts Lords Taverners 99/2 5.0 Beat Drifters 58/1 5.0
09.45 Shield Knockouts Kashmir Cricket Club 68/4 5.0 Beat San Miguel Thais 65/2 5.0
09.55 Shield Knockouts Divine Felons 44/3 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 47/0 2.2
10.50 Cup Knockouts Wolf Pack 64/0 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 65/0 3.1
11.05 Cup Knockouts Clifton Hill Stray Cats 51/3 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 52/1 3.5
12.00 Plate Knockouts Floggers & Robbers 66/1 5.0 Beat Almar 56/1 5.0
12.15 Plate Knockouts Hit'n'Miss 63/3 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 59/4 5.0
13.10 Spoon Knockouts Tokyo Dingbats 49/4 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 50/0 3.5
13.55 Bowl Knockouts Darjeeling 60/0 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 61/1 4.4
14.40 Shield Knockouts Kashmir Cricket Club 47/4 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 51/0 2.5
15.25 Cup Knockouts Chiang Mai Warriors 35/3 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 39/0 2.0
16.10 Plate Knockouts Floggers & Robbers 61/2 5.0 Lost to Hit'n'Miss 65/0 3.2