Match Centre 2013

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2016 San Miguel Chiang Mai International Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: UN Irish Pub
  • SHIELD: Red Lion Wombats
  • BOWL: Drifters
  • PLATE: Floggers & Robbers
  • SPOON: Stuffed Beavers

Day 1:  Sunday 31 March 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 63/2 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 57/3 5.0
09.15 Group G Taranaki Taverners 93/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 39/1 5.0
10.10 Group G Moonshine Maythais 57/2 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 62/0 3.5
10.25 Group G Almar 64/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 33/1 5.0
11.20 Group C Red Lion Wombats 74/2 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 72/2 5.0
11.35 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 92/1 5.0 Beat Zoom Bar Drifters 66/2 5.0
12.30 Group E Tokyo Dingbats 63/3 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 48/2 5.0
12.45 Group D Ios Malakas 69/1 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 72/0 3.5
13.40 Group B Redlands Tigers 105/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling Tea Leaves 44/3 5.0
13.55 Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 71/1 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 47/4 5.0
14.50 Group A Lords Taverners 100/0 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 59/1 5.0
15.05 Group A UN Irish Pub 61/1 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 65/2 4.5
16.00 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 48/1 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 49/2 3.3
16.15 Group F Armadillos 65/2 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 61/1 5.0

Day 2:  Monday 1 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group D Perth Postels 53/1 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 54/0 3.3
09.15 Group D Surrey Vagrants 81/1 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 60/2 5.0
10.10 Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 70/4 5.0 Lost to Redlands Tigers 70/3 5.0
10.25 Group B Divine Felons 70/4 5.0 Beat Darjeeling Tea Leaves 49/4 5.0
11.20 Group A Clifton Hill Tom Cats 52/3 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 53/0 3.4
11.35 Group G Moonshine Maythais 83/1 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 69/0 5.0
12.30 Group G Taranaki Taverners 73/0 5.0 Lost to Almar 76/1 4.4
12.45 Group G Darwin Dilettantes 92/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 62/2 5.0
13.40 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 106/1 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 23/6 5.0
13.55 Group C Red Lion Wombats 77/1 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 78/1 4.4
14.50 Group E Tokyo Dingbats 53/3 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 54/2 4.2
15.05 Group E Kimberley Crusaders 45/2 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 48/0 3.4
16.00 Group F Gymkhana Cavaliers 41/1 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 44/1 2.5
16.15 Group F Floggers & Robbers 86/0 5.0 Beat Blythswood 68/1 5.0

Day 3:  Tuesday 2 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group C Red Lion Wombats 43/3 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 44/1 2.3
09.15 Group C Yarrambat 54/1 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 55/0 3.4
10.10 Group A UN Irish Pub 77/3 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 70/1 5.0
10.25 Group F Armadillos 75/0 5.0 Beat Blythswood 54/1 5.0
11.20 Group D Perth Postels 51/3 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 53/1 3.2
11.35 Group D Darjeeling 57/3 5.0 Lost to Surrey Vagrants 61/0 5.0
12.30 Group B Divine Felons 56/0 5.0 Lost to Redlands Tigers 60/3 4.2
12.45 Group B Darjeeling Tea Leaves 51/3 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 56/3 4.1
13.40 Group E Awali Taverners 56/2 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 58/1 3.4
13.55 Group E Tokyo Dingbats 80/0 5.0 Beat Kimberley Crusaders 40/5 5.0
14.50 Group G Taranaki Taverners 77/1 5.0 Beat Darwin Dilettantes 60/1 5.0
15.05 Group G Moonshine Maythais 70/1 5.0 Beat Almar 50/0 5.0
16.00 Group G Sa Pa 102/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 78/0 5.0

Day 4:  Wednesday 3 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.30 Group E Kimberley Crusaders 47/2 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 49/1 2.3
09.45 Group D Surrey Vagrants 102/0 5.0 Beat Perth Postels 64/0 5.0
10.40 Group A Lords Taverners 59/3 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 64/0 3.5
10.55 Group A Clifton Hill Tom Cats 42/3 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 43/0 3.1
12.35 Spoon Group A Stuffed Beavers 31/0 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 34/0 2.5
12.50 Spoon Group B Awali Taverners 68/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 37/2 5.0
13.45 Plate Group A Taranaki Taverners 44/2 5.0 Lost to Moonshine Maythais 47/1 4.1
14.00 Plate Group B Tokyo Dingbats 85/0 5.0 Beat Darwin Dilettantes 83/4 5.0
14.55 Bowl Group A Perth Postels 63/2 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 64/4 4.4
15.10 Bowl Group B Darjeeling Tea Leaves 45/1 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Tom Cats 46/1 3.3
16.05 Shield Group A Red Lion Wombats 74/0 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 68/0 5.0
16.20 Shield Group B Lords Taverners 89/1 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 93/0 4.0

Day 5:  Thursday 4 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.30 Shield Group A Divine Felons 76/0 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 74/2 5.0
09.45 Shield Group B Zoom Bar Drifters 89/0 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 71/2 5.0
10.40 Bowl Group A Armadillos 51/1 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 78/1 4.0
10.55 Bowl Group B San Miguel Thais 60/2 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling Tea Leaves 61/1 4.0
11.50 Plate Group A Taranaki Taverners 92/2 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 88/0 5.0
12.05 Plate Group B Darwin Dilettantes 74/1 5.0 Beat Almar 70/2 5.0
13.00 Spoon Group A Kimberley Crusaders 52/2 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 56/0 4.4
13.15 Spoon Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 84/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 61/3 5.0
14.10 Cup Group A Redlands Tigers 58/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 62/0 3.5
14.25 Cup Group B Surrey Vagrants 76/0 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 77/3 5.0
15.20 Shield Group A Red Lion Wombats 95/1 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 55/3 5.0
15.35 Shield Group B Lords Taverners 72/2 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 60/0 5.0

Day 6:  Friday 5 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Spoon Group A Stuffed Beavers 69/0 5.0 Beat Kimberley Crusaders 61/1 5.0
09.15 Spoon Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 63/1 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 58/1 5.0
10.10 Cup Group A Bashundhara Cricketers 105/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 39/4 5.0
10.25 Cup Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 102/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 45/1 5.0
11.20 Plate Group A Floggers & Robbers 61/3 5.0 Lost to Moonshine Maythais 64/1 4.2
11.35 Plate Group B Tokyo Dingbats 61/2 5.0 Beat Almar 51/2 5.0
12.30 Bowl Group A Perth Postels 79/0 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 83/1 4.3
12.45 Bowl Group B Clifton Hill Tom Cats 53/1 5.0 Lost to San Miguel Thais 54/3 4.1
13.40 Spoon Knockouts Blythswood 77/1 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 51/2 5.0
13.55 Spoon Knockouts Gymkhana Cavaliers 99/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 53/3 5.0
14.50 Cup Group A Redlands Tigers 93/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 71/2 5.0
15.05 Cup Group B Clifton Hill Stray Cats 47/5 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 48/2 4.3
16.00 Shield Knockouts Red Lion Wombats 72/0 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 58/1 5.0
16.15 Shield Knockouts Divine Felons 53/1 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 54/0 3.4

Day 7:  Saturday 6 April 2013

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Bowl Knockouts Yarrambat 70/3 5.0 Beat San Miguel Thais 57/3 5.0
09.15 Bowl Knockouts Clifton Hill Tom Cats 67/2 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 68/0 3.4
10.10 Cup Knockouts Clifton Hill Stray Cats 56/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 60/3 4.2
10.25 Cup Knockouts Redlands Tigers 86/0 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Warriors 64/1 5.0
11.20 Plate Knockouts Darwin Dilettantes 84/0 5.0 Beat Moonshine Maythais 66/2 5.0
11.35 Plate Knockouts Tokyo Dingbats 92/1 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 41/3 5.0
12.30 Spoon Knockouts Gymkhana Cavaliers 46/3 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 48/0 4.1
13.15 Bowl Knockouts Yarrambat 82/0 5.0 Beat Armadillos 72/3 5.0
14.00 Shield Knockouts Red Lion Wombats 64/2 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 66/1 3.5
14.45 Cup Knockouts Redlands Tigers 55/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 58/2 3.2
15.30 Plate Knockouts Tokyo Dingbats 69/1 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 72/1 4.3