Match Centre 2012

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2016 San Miguel Chiang Mai International Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: UN Irish Pub
  • SHIELD: Red Lion Wombats
  • BOWL: Drifters
  • PLATE: Floggers & Robbers
  • SPOON: Stuffed Beavers

Day 1:  Sunday 1 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group H Stuffed Beavers 62/2 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 66/0 3.1
09.15 Group E Zoom Bar Drifters 71/0 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 51/2 5.0
10.40 Group B UN Irish Pub 41/4 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 43/0 3.0
10.55 Group D Darjeeling 88/1 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 49/2 5.0
11.50 Group C Black Swans 36/3 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 37/1 3.0
12.05 Group C Chiang Mai Warriors 38/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 40/0 1.5
13.00 Group H Blythswood 41/1 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 42/1 2.3
13.15 Group H Taranaki Taverners 54/2 5.0 Lost to Bangkok Postels 56/0 4.0
14.10 Group G Armadillos 79/0 5.0 Beat Almar 28/2 5.0
14.25 Group G Awali Taverners 63/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 40/1 5.0
15.20 Group A Lords Taverners 75/2 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 60/0 5.0
15.35 Group A Gloucestershire Gipsies 45/2 5.0 Lost to Surrey Vagrants 49/0 4.2
16.30 Group F Ios Malakas 54/0 4.1 Beat Stuffed Beavers 51/1 5.0
16.45 Group F Floggers & Robbers 62/1 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Dingbats 63/0 4.0

Day 2:  Monday 2 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group H Bangkok Postels 52/0 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 53/0 4.0
08.45 Group H Darwin Dilettantes 42/1 5.0 Lost to Taranaki Taverners 43/1 3.4
09.40 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 91/1 5.0 Beat Black Swans 29/3 5.0
09.55 Group C Chiang Mai Warriors 41/4 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 42/0 3.2
10.50 Group E Zoom Bar Drifters 55/2 5.0 Lost to Moonshine Maythais 56/2 4.0
11.05 Group E Gymkhana Cavaliers 51/1 3.5 Lost to Wombats 49/0 5.0
12.00 Group G Sa Pa 52/1 5.0 Lost to Almar 54/0 4.5
12.15 Group G Awali Taverners 51/0 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 53/1 3.4
13.10 Group D Lik Lik Wombats 64/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Tom Cats 41/2 5.0
13.25 Group D Divine Felons 58/4 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 74/1 5.0
14.20 Group B UN Irish Pub 61/1 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 64/0 4.3
14.35 Group B Redlands Tigers 88/1 5.0 Beat Thai Thevada 45/2 5.0
15.30 Group F Tokyo Dingbats 79/2 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 42/4 5.0
15.45 Group F Floggers & Robbers 80/1 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 55/1 5.0

Day 3:  Tuesday 3 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group A Lords Taverners 58/4 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 57/0 5.0
09.15 Group A Yarrambat 75/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 68/1 5.0
10.10 Group E Gymkhana Cavaliers 72/1 5.0 Beat Moonshine Maythais 51/1 5.0
10.25 Group E Wombats 54/1 5.0 Lost to Zoom Bar Drifters 55/0 4.0
11.20 Group D Darjeeling 67/3 5.0 Lost to Lik Lik Wombats 71/1 5.0
11.35 Group D Clifton Hill Tom Cats 49/2 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 46/1 5.0
12.30 Group C Chiang Mai Warriors 64/0 5.0 Beat Black Swans 49/1 5.0
12.45 Group F Tokyo Dingbats 48/1 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 26/3 5.0
13.40 Group G Almar 68/0 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 48/1 5.0
13.55 Group G Armadillos 52/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 34/3 5.0
14.50 Group B Redlands Tigers 57/1 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 58/3 4.5
15.05 Group E Wombats 42/3 5.0 Beat Moonshine Maythais 45/0 2.5
16.00 Group H Taranaki Taverners 57/1 5.0 Beat Blythswood 53/3 0.0
16.15 Group H Bangkok Postels 52/3 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 54/1 3.4

Day 4:  Wednesday 4 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group C Clifton Hill Stray Cats 48/3 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 52/0 3.1
08.45 Group D Divine Felons 46/3 5.0 Lost to Lik Lik Wombats 47/1 3.5
09.40 Group A Gloucestershire Gipsies 54/1 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 55/0 3.0
09.55 Group A Lords Taverners 75/2 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 54/1 5.0
10.50 Group B Redlands Tigers 87/1 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 44/2 5.0
11.05 Group B Thai Thevada 58/2 5.0 Tied with Perth Postels 58/2 5.0
12.50 Spoon Group A Awali Taverners 53/1 5.0 Lost to Stuffed Beavers 54/0 3.5
13.05 Spoon Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 56/0 5.0 Beat Bangkok Postels 38/2 5.0
14.00 Plate Group A Darwin Dilettantes 62/2 5.0 Beat Almar 50/3 5.0
14.15 Bowl Group B Floggers & Robbers 66/2 5.0 Lost to Moonshine Maythais 68/0 4.3
15.10 Bowl Group A Gloucestershire Gipsies 47/4 5.0 Beat Tokyo Dingbats 43/3 5.0
15.25 Bowl Group B Divine Felons 80/0 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 48/2 5.0

Day 5:  Thursday 5 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Shield Group A Yarrambat 67/1 5.0 Beat Thai Thevada 55/4 5.0
08.45 Shield Group B Surrey Vagrants 70/0 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 72/1 5.0
09.40 Bowl Group B Zoom Bar Drifters 80/1 5.0 Beat Black Swans 33/4 50.0
09.55 Bowl Group B UN Irish Pub 45/1 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 50/2 3.0
10.50 Plate Group B Darwin Dilettantes 95/0 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 49/1 5.0
11.05 Plate Group B Floggers & Robbers 44/5 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 45/1 3.3
12.00 Spoon Group A Wombats 66/0 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 52/2 5.0
12.15 Spoon Group B Gymkhana Cavaliers 78/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 63/2 5.0
13.10 Shield Group A Chiang Mai Warriors 49/2 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 54/1 4.1
13.25 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Tom Cats 47/5 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 53/1 3.1
14.20 Bowl Group A Gloucestershire Gipsies 62/2 5.0 Beat Black Swans 53/1 5.0
14.35 Bowl Group B Divine Felons 72/0 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub 60/2 5.0
15.30 Cup Group A Perth Postels 42/0 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 47/1 3.0
15.45 Cup Group B Lords Taverners 77/3 5.0 Beat Lik Lik Wombats 71/2 5.0

Day 6:  Friday 6 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Bowl Group A Zoom Bar Drifters 75/0 5.0 Beat Tokyo Dingbats 57/2 5.0
09.15 Bowl Group B Taranaki Taverners 51/5 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 52/1 3.2
10.10 Cup Group A Bashundhara Cricketers 75/3 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 44/2 5.0
10.25 Cup Group B Redlands Tigers 88/0 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 55/3 5.0
11.20 Spoon Group A Wombats 51/1 5.0 Lost to Stuffed Beavers 55/3 4.5
11.35 Spoon Group B Bangkok Postels 60/2 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 61/2 5.0
12.30 Plate Group A Almar 74/1 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 74/2 5.0
12.45 Plate Group B Moonshine Maythais 79/0 5.0 Beat Blythswood 68/1 5.0
13.40 Shield Group A Thai Thevada 32/1 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Warriors 79/1 5.0
13.55 Shield Group B Clifton Hill Tom Cats 61/2 5.0 Lost to Surrey Vagrants 62/3 5.0
14.50 Spoon Knockouts Stuffed Beavers 64/3 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 65/1 4.5
15.05 Spoon Knockouts Wombats 68/3 5.0 Lost to Gymkhana Cavaliers 72/2 4.5
16.00 Cup Group A Darjeeling 75/2 5.0 Beat Perth Postels 67/2 5.0
16.15 Cup Group B Redlands Tigers 79/1 5.0 Beat Lik Lik Wombats 74/1 5.0

Day 7:  Saturday 7 April 2012

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Knockouts Divine Felons 84/0 5.0 Beat Zoom Bar Drifters 75/0 5.0
08.45 Bowl Knockouts Armadillos 72/0 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 69/1 5.0
09.40 Shield Knockouts Surrey Vagrants 68/3 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 71/1 5.0
09.55 Shield Knockouts Chiang Mai Warriors 38/5 5.0 Lost to Clifton Hill Stray Cats 39/1 4.3
10.50 Cup Knockouts Bashundhara Cricketers 77/2 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 44/2 5.0
11.05 Cup Knockouts Redlands Tigers 76/0 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 77/3 4.4
12.00 Plate Knockouts Darwin Dilettantes 86/0 5.0 Beat Blythswood 65/0 5.0
12.15 Plate Knockouts Moonshine Maythais 81/3 5.0 Beat Almar 60/1 5.0
13.10 Spoon Knockouts Gymkhana Cavaliers 50/2 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 51/1 3.4
13.25 Bowl Knockouts Divine Felons 79/2 5.0 Beat Armadillos 71/4 5.0
14.10 Shield Knockouts Clifton Hill Stray Cats 78/0 5.0 Lost to Yarrambat 81/1 4.4
14.55 Cup Knockouts Bashundhara Cricketers 70/3 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 54/5 5.0
15.40 Plate Knockouts Moonshine Maythais 74/2 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 75/1 4.3