Match Centre 2011

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2016 San Miguel Chiang Mai International Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: UN Irish Pub
  • SHIELD: Red Lion Wombats
  • BOWL: Drifters
  • PLATE: Floggers & Robbers
  • SPOON: Stuffed Beavers

Day 1:  Sunday 3 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.30 Group H Gymkhana Cavaliers 55/2 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 58/0 3.0
09.45 Group G Ios Malakas 56/0 5.0 Lost to Almar 57/0 4.0
10.40 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 82/0 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 74/3 5.0
10.55 Group A Surrey Vagrants 64/0 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 67/1 5.0
11.50 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 66/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 57/3 5.0
12.05 Group E Zoom Bar Drifters 89/2 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 38/3 5.0
13.00 Group F Wombats 38/1 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 41/0 2.0
13.15 Group F Tokyo Dingbats 54/1 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 50/0 5.0
14.10 Group D UN Irish Pub 58/2 5.0 Tied with Lik Lik Wombats 58/2 5.0
14.25 Group D Clifton Hill Stray Cats 79/2 5.0 Lost to Gloucestershire Gipsies 82/1 4.0
15.20 Group B Yorkshire Puddings 80/2 5.0 Beat Bristol CC 61/0 5.0
15.35 Group C Moonshine Warathais 65/2 5.0 Lost to Pattaya Dilettantes 69/1 4.0
16.30 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 62/3 5.0 Beat Zoom Bar Drifters 49/2 5.0
16.45 Group E Stuffed Beavers 53/1 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 57/1 3.0

Day 2:  Monday 4 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group C Pattaya Dilettantes 43/4 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 47/0 2.0
08.45 Group C Lords Taverners 93/1 5.0 Beat Moonshine Warathais 78/1 5.0
09.40 Group G Thai Thevada 86/1 5.0 Beat Almar 57/1 5.0
09.55 Group G Bangkok Postels 44/2 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 45/1 3.0
10.50 Group D Lik Lik Wombats 53/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Stray Cats 37/2 5.0
11.05 Group D UN Irish Pub 94/1 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 55/2 5.0
12.00 Group B Bristol CC 64/2 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 51/1 5.0
12.15 Group A Divine Felons 30/4 5.0 Lost to Redlands Tigers 32/0 2.0
13.10 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 61/1 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 33/3 5.0
13.25 Group E Zoom Bar Drifters 78/0 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 52/1 5.0
14.20 Group F Taranaki Taverners 71/0 5.0 Beat Wombats 59/3 0.0
14.35 Group F Tokyo Dingbats 43/3 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 44/1 4.0
15.30 Group H Gymkhana Cavaliers 88/1 5.0 Beat Blythswood 78/0 5.0
15.45 Group H Floggers & Robbers 88/1 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 90/0 4.0

Day 3:  Tuesday 5 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group G Bangkok Postels 35/1 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 36/0 2.0
09.15 Group H Armadillos 59/1 5.0 Beat Blythswood 49/2 5.0
10.10 Group A Redlands Tigers 98/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 74/1 5.0
10.25 Group B Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 47/3 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 51/0 2.0
11.20 Group F Taranaki Taverners 72/1 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 43/1 5.0
11.35 Group F Tokyo Dingbats 118/1 5.0 Beat Wombats 44/1 5.0
12.30 Group C Bashundhara Cricketers 78/1 5.0 Beat Moonshine Warathais 60/3 5.0
12.45 Group C Pattaya Dilettantes 63/1 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 68/1 2.0
13.40 Group G Bangkok Postels 36/2 5.0 Lost to Almar 38/0 2.0
13.55 Group G Ios Malakas 60/3 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 62/0 4.0
14.50 Group B Yorkshire Puddings 78/0 5.0 Beat Perth Postels 36/3 5.0
15.05 Group A Divine Felons 70/0 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 68/2 5.0
16.00 Group H Gymkhana Cavaliers 63/5 5.0 Beat Armadillos 52/2 5.0
16.15 Group H Blythswood 59/0 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 60/0 2.0

Day 4:  Wednesday 6 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Group A Divine Felons 62/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 46/0 5.0
09.15 Group A Redlands Tigers 69/1 0.0 Beat Darjeeling 47/1 0.0
10.10 Group B Perth Postels 68/1 5.0 Beat Bristol CC 57/1 5.0
10.20 Group B Yorkshire Puddings 44/2 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 45/1 2.0
11.20 Group D Lik Lik Wombats 76/1 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 72/4 5.0
11.35 Group D UN Irish Pub 75/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Stray Cats 51/2 5.0
13.40 Spoon Group B Wombats 64/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 65/1 4.0
13.55 Spoon Group B Blythswood 80/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 53/1 5.0
14.50 Plate Group A Floggers & Robbers 56/2 5.0 Lost to Almar 59/1 3.0
15.05 Plate Group B Zoom Bar Drifters 70/1 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 50/4 5.0
16.00 Bowl Group A Tokyo Dingbats 57/0 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 62/1 4.0
16.15 Bowl Group B Moonshine Warathais 84/1 5.0 Beat Armadillos 61/3 5.0

Day 5:  Thursday 7 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.00 Shield Group A Perth Postels 61/0 5.0 Lost to Darjeeling 62/0 4.0
08.15 Shield Group B Divine Felons 78/0 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 54/2 5.0
09.10 Bowl Group A Darwin Dilettantes 78/2 5.0 Beat Clifton Hill Stray Cats 54/0 5.0
09.20 Bowl Group B Surrey Vagrants 54/4 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 57/0 3.0
10.20 Plate Group A Awali Taverners 57/2 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 54/3 5.0
10.35 Plate Group B Taranaki Taverners 68/1 5.0 Lost to Gymkhana Cavaliers 69/0 3.0
11.30 Spoon Group A Stuffed Beavers 86/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 87/0 5.0
11.45 Spoon Group B Bangkok Postels 45/1 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 46/0 2.0
12.40 Shield Group A Pattaya Dilettantes 53/1 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 55/0 4.0
12.55 Shield Group B Divine Felons 55/2 5.0 Lost to Bristol CC 57/0 4.0
13.50 Bowl Group A Clifton Hill Stray Cats 75/1 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 65/2 5.0
14.05 Bowl Group B Moonshine Warathais 86/1 5.0 Beat Surrey Vagrants 61/1 5.0
15.00 Cup Group A Redlands Tigers 63/3 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub 64/4 4.0
15.15 Cup Group B Yorkshire Puddings 59/2 5.0 Lost to Bashundhara Cricketers 64/1 2.0

Day 6:  Friday 8 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.00 Bowl Group A Tokyo Dingbats 60/1 5.0 Lost to Darwin Dilettantes 64/2 4.0
08.15 Bowl Group B Thai Thevada 74/0 5.0 Beat Armadillos 56/4 5.0
09.10 Cup Group A Lords Taverners 65/2 5.0 Lost to Redlands Tigers 69/1 4.0
09.25 Cup Group B Bashundhara Cricketers 89/1 5.0 Beat Lik Lik Wombats 45/3 5.0
10.20 Spoon Group A Stuffed Beavers 53/3 5.0 Lost to Wombats 56/0 4.0
10.35 Spoon Group B Bangkok Postels 43/0 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 45/0 2.0
11.30 Plate Group A Almar 62/0 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 34/1 5.0
11.45 Plate Group B Zoom Bar Drifters 65/1 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 65/2 5.0
12.40 Shield Group A Darjeeling 60/2 5.0 Lost to Pattaya Dilettantes 61/0 4.0
12.55 Shield Group B Bristol CC 78/0 5.0 Beat Gloucestershire Gipsies 50/4 5.0
13.50 Spoon Knockouts Ios Malakas 49/2 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 51/3 3.0
14.05 Spoon Knockouts Wombats 52/5 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 54/0 3.0
15.00 Bowl Knockouts Darwin Dilettantes 63/2 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 65/2 4.0
15.15 Bowl Knockouts Moonshine Warathais 61/1 5.0 Lost to Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 65/2 4.0
16.10 Cup Group A UN Irish Pub 59/3 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 62/1 3.0
16.25 Cup Group B Lik Lik Wombats 85/1 5.0 Beat Yorkshire Puddings 76/2 5.0

Day 7:  Saturday 9 April 2011

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
09.00 Shield Knockouts Divine Felons 50/1 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 41/4 5.0
09.15 Shield Knockouts Perth Postels 49/1 0.0 Lost to Bristol CC 50/0 3.0
10.10 Cup Knockouts Lik Lik Wombats 80/1 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 81/1 3.0
10.25 Cup Knockouts Redlands Tigers 80/3 5.0 Beat Bashundhara Cricketers 71/3 5.0
11.20 Plate Knockouts Gymkhana Cavaliers 50/0 5.0 Lost to Almar 53/0 4.0
11.35 Plate Knockouts Zoom Bar Drifters 93/0 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 44/3 5.0
12.30 Spoon Knockouts Blythswood 66/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 59/0 5.0
13.15 Bowl Knockouts Thai Thevada 72/0 5.0 Beat Chiang Mai Hot Dogs 72/2 5.0
14.00 Shield Knockouts Divine Felons 51/3 5.0 Lost to Bristol CC 52/1 3.0
14.45 Cup Knockouts Redlands Tigers 88/1 5.0 Beat Lords Taverners 83/2 5.0
15.30 Plate Knockouts Zoom Bar Drifters 75/0 5.0 Beat Almar 50/3 5.0