Match Centre 2007

View previous tournaments

Congratulations to the 2016 San Miguel Chiang Mai International Sixes trophy winners:

  • CUP: UN Irish Pub
  • SHIELD: Red Lion Wombats
  • BOWL: Drifters
  • PLATE: Floggers & Robbers
  • SPOON: Stuffed Beavers

Day 1:  Sunday 1 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group B Almar 77/2 5.0 Beat Blythswood 33/5 5.0
08.50 Group C Floggers & Robbers 58/2 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Wombats 58/1 5.0
09.50 Group G Yes-No-Wait-Sorries 77/2 5.0 Beat UN Irish Pub Gang Green 64/1 5.0
10.10 Group E Romany 68/3 5.0 Beat Shanghai Dragons 43/3 5.0
11.10 Group H Moonshine Warathais 78/5 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 58/1 5.0
11.50 Group F Gloucestershire Gipsies 66/2 5.0 Beat Thai Thevada 60/5 5.0
12.30 Spoon Group Maythais 56/3 5.0 Beat Ios Malakas 35/4 5.0
12.50 Group C Marchwiel Outlaws 83/1 5.0 Beat Floggers & Robbers 55/2 5.0
13.50 Group G Drifters 44/3 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub Gang Green 45/1 2.0
14.10 Group F Sugar Shack Postels 51/1 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 57/2 3.0
15.10 Group A Darjeeling 76/2 5.0 Beat Yarrambat 48/2 5.0
15.30 Group D Southerners 75/3 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 76/2 4.0
16.30 Spoon Group Stuffed Beavers 48/1 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 49/1 3.0
16.50 Spoon Group Wombats 58/0 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 58/2 5.0

Day 2:  Monday 2 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group E Romany 70/2 5.0 Beat Darwin Dilettantes 67/3 5.0
08.50 Group H Moonshine Warathais 95/0 5.0 Beat Divine Felons 55/4 5.0
09.50 Spoon Group Maythais 60/2 5.0 Beat Gymkhana Cavaliers 54/1 5.0
10.10 Group A Yarrambat 52/3 5.0 Lost to Silver State 52/2 5.0
11.10 Group F Gloucestershire Gipsies 99/0 5.0 Beat Sugar Shack Postels 33/4 5.0
11.30 Group I Taranaki Taverners 58/2 5.0 Lost to Sa Pa 59/2 3.0
12.30 Group G Yes-No-Wait-Sorries 92/1 5.0 Beat Drifters 41/1 5.0
12.50 Group B Lords Taverners 77/3 5.0 Beat Blythswood 50/3 5.0
13.50 Group D Armadillos 26/4 5.0 Lost to Cricketeers 28/1 2.0
14.10 Group E Darwin Dilettantes 73/2 5.0 Beat Shanghai Dragons 62/2 5.0
15.10 Group H Divine Felons 59/2 5.0 Lost to Awali Taverners 62/2 4.0
15.30 Group I Perth Postels 65/2 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 49/3 5.0
16.30 Spoon Group Wombats 77/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 45/1 5.0
16.50 Spoon Group Bangkok Postels 62/2 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 66/1 4.0

Day 3:  Tuesday 3 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Group I Perth Postels 109/0 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 53/0 5.0
08.50 Group A Darjeeling 92/0 5.0 Beat Silver State 77/0 5.0
09.50 Group B Lords Taverners 70/0 5.0 Beat Almar 35/0 5.0
10.10 Group C Marchwiel Outlaws 65/0 5.0 Beat Tokyo Wombats 61/0 5.0
11.10 Group D Southerners 54/0 5.0 Lost to Cricketeers 57/0 3.0
11.30 Spoon Group Maythais 74/0 5.0 Beat Bangkok Postels 49/0 5.0
12.30 Plate Group A Yarrambat 90/0 5.0 Beat Taranaki Taverners 76/0 5.0
12.50 Plate Group B Shanghai Dragons 93/0 5.0 Lost to Sugar Shack Postels 96/0 4.2
13.50 Shield Group A Darwin Dilettantes 65/0 5.0 Lost to Thai Thevada 66/0 5.0
14.10 Shield Group B Tokyo Wombats 63/0 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub Gang Green 68/0 5.0
15.10 Bowl Group A Sa Pa 38/0 5.0 Lost to Armadillos 43/0 5.0
15.30 Bowl Group B Almar 79/0 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 83/0 3.0
16.30 Spoon Group Ios Malakas 0.0 Beat Wombats 0.0
16.50 Spoon Group Gymkhana Cavaliers 83/0 5.0 Beat Stuffed Beavers 67/0 5.0

Day 4:  Wednesday 4 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Plate Group A Yarrambat 84/3 5.0 Beat Blythswood 55/0 5.0
08.50 Plate Group B Drifters 36/3 5.0 Lost to Sugar Shack Postels 37/0 2.0
09.50 Cup Group A Darjeeling 61/2 5.0 Lost to Lords Taverners 63/2 3.0
10.10 Cup Group B Romany 32/4 5.0 Lost to Cricketeers 33/2 2.0
11.10 Cup Group C Yes-No-Wait-Sorries 60/2 5.0 Lost to Moonshine Warathais 65/1 4.0
11.30 Bowl Group A Divine Felons 74/1 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 63/1 5.0
12.30 Bowl Group B Southerners 73/4 5.0 Beat Almar 58/1 5.0
12.50 Shield Group A Darwin Dilettantes 65/2 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 64/1 5.0
13.50 Shield Group B UN Irish Pub Gang Green 89/1 5.0 Beat Silver State 49/2 5.0
14.10 Cup Group A Marchwiel Outlaws 86/2 5.0 Beat Darjeeling 79/1 5.0
15.10 Cup Group B Gloucestershire Gipsies 62/2 5.0 Lost to Cricketeers 66/1 3.0
15.30 Cup Group C Yes-No-Wait-Sorries 74/2 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 76/2 4.0
16.30 Spoon Group Stuffed Beavers 41/3 5.0 Lost to Maythais 42/1 2.0
16.50 Spoon Group Gymkhana Cavaliers 57/1 5.0 Lost to Bangkok Postels 58/0 5.0

Day 5:  Thursday 5 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Group A Armadillos 49/2 5.0 Lost to Divine Felons 54/2 5.0
08.50 Bowl Group B Floggers & Robbers 95/0 5.0 Beat Southerners 95/2 5.0
09.50 Shield Group A Thai Thevada 62/1 5.0 Beat Awali Taverners 51/2 5.0
10.10 Shield Group B Tokyo Wombats 89/0 5.0 Beat Silver State 35/3 5.0
11.10 Plate Group A Taranaki Taverners 57/1 5.0 Lost to Blythswood 59/1 4.0
11.30 Plate Group B Drifters 84/0 5.0 Lost to Shanghai Dragons 88/4 4.0
12.30 Cup Group A Lords Taverners 63/1 5.0 Lost to Marchwiel Outlaws 67/2 4.0
12.50 Cup Group B Gloucestershire Gipsies 105/0 5.0 Beat Romany 65/4 5.0
13.50 Cup Group C Moonshine Warathais 55/4 5.0 Lost to Perth Postels 56/0 3.0
14.10 Bowl Knockouts Almar 80/1 5.0 Beat Armadillos 70/1 5.0
15.10 Bowl Knockouts Southerners 81/2 5.0 Beat Sa Pa 41/5 5.0
15.30 Plate Knockouts Blythswood 107/0 5.0 Lost to Drifters 108/0 4.0
16.30 Plate Knockouts Taranaki Taverners 56/3 5.0 Lost to Shanghai Dragons 57/2 4.0
16.50 Spoon Group Wombats 66/0 5.0 Lost to Bangkok Postels 68/0 4.0

Day 6:  Friday 6 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Cup Knockouts Darjeeling 0.0 Beat Romany 0.0
08.50 Shield Knockouts Darwin Dilettantes 0.0 Beat Silver State 0.0
09.50 Shield Knockouts Awali Taverners 0.0 Beat Tokyo Wombats 0.0
10.10 Spoon Group 2 Maythais 0.0 Beat Wombats 0.0
11.10 Spoon Group 2 Stuffed Beavers 0.0 Beat Bangkok Postels 0.0
11.30 Cup Knockouts Marchwiel Outlaws 0.0 Beat Darjeeling 0.0
12.30 Cup Knockouts Cricketeers 0.0 Beat Moonshine Warathais 0.0
12.50 Cup Knockouts Perth Postels 0.0 Beat Yes-No-Wait-Sorries 0.0
13.50 Cup Knockouts Gloucestershire Gipsies 0.0 Beat Lords Taverners 0.0
14.10 Plate Knockouts Yarrambat 0.0 Beat Drifters 0.0
15.10 Plate Knockouts Sugar Shack Postels 0.0 Beat Shanghai Dragons 0.0
15.30 Bowl Knockouts Southerners 0.0 Beat Divine Felons 0.0
16.30 Spoon Group 2 Gymkhana Cavaliers 0.0 Beat Ios Malakas 0.0

Day 7:  Saturday 7 April 2007

Time Group Team 1 Score Overs Result Team 2 Score Overs
08.30 Bowl Knockouts Floggers & Robbers 106/0 5.0 Beat Almar 70/2 5.0
09.15 Shield Knockouts Thai Thevada 46/4 5.0 Lost to Tokyo Wombats 47/2 4.0
10.00 Shield Knockouts Darwin Dilettantes 72/1 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub Gang Green 74/0 3.0
10.30 Cup Knockouts Perth Postels 62/5 5.0 Lost to Gloucestershire Gipsies 64/1 4.0
10.45 Cup Knockouts Marchwiel Outlaws 61/1 5.0 Lost to Cricketeers 64/1 4.0
13.45 Bowl Knockouts Southerners 85/3 5.0 Lost to Floggers & Robbers 86/1 4.0
14.30 Shield Knockouts Tokyo Wombats 67/0 5.0 Lost to UN Irish Pub Gang Green 69/0 3.0
15.15 Cup Knockouts Cricketeers 75/0 5.0 Lost to Gloucestershire Gipsies 76/0 5.0
16.00 Plate Knockouts Yarrambat 83/0 5.0 Beat Sugar Shack Postels 51/0 5.0
16.45 Spoon Knockouts Maythais 52/0 5.0 Lost to Ios Malakas 54/0 4.0